London A-Level results
Latest imported year: 2024/25. Links to all 541 schools with A-Level records in this source area, including unranked and historical records.
England Top 100 · Browse all council rankings
Ranked by A*–B, then A*–A, then A*, highest first. At least 60 known entries, 80% coverage, no unknown entry totals and a calculable rate are required. Policy entry-coverage-ks4-v2. Read the methodology.
Independent schools are shown as Selective here because they set their own admissions criteria; this site convention does not confirm academic entrance tests. School sectors and other admissions labels follow the GIAS register snapshot of 18 October 2026, not necessarily the exam year. Post-16 admissions identifies a standalone post-16 provider; GIAS’s school-level policy cannot establish its entry requirements. Non-Selective refers to the main school intake and does not rule out partial selection or sixth-form entry requirements. Classification sources.
Ranked schools (407)
| Rank | School | Admissions | School sector | Entries | A*–B | A*–A | A* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Imperial College London Mathematics School | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 156 | 98.6% | 93.5% | 65.5% |
| 2 | Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet | Selective | State-funded | 560 | 97.6% | 87.0% | 53.3% |
| 3 | St Paul's School | Selective | Independent | 650 | 97.3% | 90.4% | 55.8% |
| 4 | North London Collegiate School | Selective | Independent | 186 | 97.1% | 86.6% | 56.4% |
| 5 | Brampton Manor Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 1,279 | 96.8% | 81.6% | 42.6% |
| 6 | The Godolphin and Latymer School | Selective | Independent | 246 | 96.4% | 83.6% | 47.1% |
| 7 | King's College London Maths School | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 238 | 96.1% | 92.7% | 70.4% |
| 8 | Westminster School | Selective | Independent | 591 | 96.0% | 87.1% | 54.7% |
| 9 | City of London School for Girls | Selective | Independent | 332 | 95.8% | 80.4% | 40.0% |
| 10 | Lady Eleanor Holles School | Selective | Independent | 411 | 95.7% | 76.1% | 39.0% |
| 11 | St Paul's Girls' School | Selective | Independent | 391 | 95.4% | 88.4% | 66.8% |
| 12 | Colfe's School | Selective | Independent | 318 | 95.4% | 67.5% | 23.8% |
| 13 | Wilson's School | Selective | State-funded | 615 | 95.2% | 80.8% | 43.6% |
| 14 | Newham Collegiate Sixth Form Centre, City of London Academy | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 1,002 | 95.1% | 78.7% | 33.8% |
| 15 | South Hampstead High School GDST | Selective | Independent | 312 | 95.0% | 80.1% | 42.9% |
| 16 | St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School | Selective | State-funded | 755 | 94.8% | 78.4% | 40.0% |
| 17 | King's College School | Selective | Independent | 649 | 94.8% | 85.1% | 49.4% |
| 18 | Channing School | Selective | Independent | 220 | 94.8% | 66.5% | 25.7% |
| 19 | Latymer Upper School and Latymer Prep | Selective | Independent | 633 | 94.7% | 81.3% | 40.7% |
| 20 | Alleyn's School | Selective | Independent | 590 | 94.6% | 81.4% | 41.0% |
| 21 | Trinity School | Selective | Independent | 511 | 94.6% | 77.3% | 40.5% |
| 22 | Wimbledon High School GDST | Selective | Independent | 279 | 94.4% | 80.0% | 42.8% |
| 23 | Putney High School GDST | Selective | Independent | 291 | 93.5% | 79.2% | 41.2% |
| 24 | Bancroft's School | Selective | Independent | 351 | 93.5% | 75.0% | 40.2% |
| 25 | The Tiffin Girls' School | Selective | State-funded | 556 | 93.4% | 71.9% | 33.7% |
| 26 | Kingston Grammar School | Selective | Independent | 416 | 93.2% | 75.3% | 35.6% |
| 27 | City of London School | Selective | Independent | 546 | 93.2% | 74.9% | 36.9% |
| 28 | Highgate School | Selective | Independent | 613 | 93.0% | 80.4% | 44.4% |
| 29 | University College School | Selective | Independent | 540 | 92.4% | 68.9% | 27.7% |
| 30 | James Allen's Girls' School | Selective | Independent | 342 | 92.4% | 76.8% | 38.8% |
| 31 | Surbiton High School | Selective | Independent | 425 | 91.7% | 67.7% | 34.4% |
| 32 | Tiffin School | Selective | State-funded | 921 | 91.5% | 71.2% | 35.8% |
| 33 | Eltham College | Selective | Independent | 294 | 91.3% | 67.9% | 35.0% |
| 34 | Emanuel School | Selective | Independent | 447 | 91.2% | 70.7% | 32.3% |
| 35 | Notting Hill & Ealing High School GDST | Selective | Independent | 218 | 91.1% | 63.4% | 25.7% |
| 36 | London Academy of Excellence | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 720 | 91.0% | 66.4% | 23.2% |
| 37 | Hampton School | Selective | Independent | 587 | 90.6% | 70.1% | 32.4% |
| 38 | Nonsuch High School for Girls | Selective | State-funded | 674 | 89.6% | 65.0% | 27.5% |
| 39 | Michaela Community School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 184 | 89.6% | 67.6% | 24.9% |
| 40 | The Harrodian School | Selective | Independent | 293 | 89.4% | 71.5% | 27.8% |
| 41 | St Dunstan's College | Selective | Independent | 201 | 88.5% | 61.2% | 18.6% |
| 42 | Whitgift School | Selective | Independent | 503 | 88.3% | 58.8% | 24.6% |
| 43 | Francis Holland School | Selective | Independent | 213 | 88.1% | 70.5% | 27.5% |
| 44 | Dulwich College | Selective | Independent | 780 | 88.0% | 67.7% | 30.5% |
| 45 | Harrow School | Selective | Independent | 635 | 87.8% | 64.6% | 30.6% |
| 46 | Wallington County Grammar School | Selective | State-funded | 596 | 87.7% | 67.7% | 25.0% |
| 47 | West London Free School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 397 | 87.2% | 60.7% | 20.3% |
| 48 | Francis Holland School | Selective | Independent | 218 | 86.8% | 55.6% | 21.0% |
| 49 | Sutton Grammar School | Selective | State-funded | 602 | 86.8% | 66.5% | 28.5% |
| 50 | St Helen's School | Selective | Independent | 265 | 86.6% | 64.7% | 32.8% |
| 51 | St Michael's Catholic Grammar School | Selective | State-funded | 316 | 86.4% | 59.6% | 24.5% |
| 52 | The Latymer School | Selective | State-funded | 735 | 86.3% | 65.2% | 30.1% |
| 53 | The Henrietta Barnett School | Selective | State-funded | 537 | 85.8% | 72.0% | 33.7% |
| 54 | City of London Academy, Highgate Hill | Non-Selective | State-funded | 75 | 85.7% | 49.2% | 17.5% |
| 55 | Ibstock Place School | Selective | Independent | 307 | 85.7% | 53.1% | 17.5% |
| 56 | London Academy of Excellence Tottenham | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 1,135 | 85.3% | 56.0% | 23.0% |
| 57 | JFS | Non-Selective | State-funded | 658 | 85.2% | 57.5% | 25.3% |
| 58 | Bromley High School GDST | Selective | Independent | 221 | 84.7% | 62.4% | 20.6% |
| 59 | St Benedict's School | Selective | Independent | 301 | 84.4% | 52.6% | 17.0% |
| 60 | Wallington High School for Girls | Selective | State-funded | 760 | 84.2% | 55.5% | 21.7% |
| 61 | The Camden School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 718 | 83.2% | 54.2% | 20.3% |
| 62 | Woodhouse College | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 2,238 | 81.8% | 53.2% | 20.3% |
| 63 | Harris Westminster Sixth Form | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 1,064 | 81.5% | 52.3% | 19.4% |
| 64 | Forest School | Selective | Independent | 355 | 81.4% | 47.8% | 12.9% |
| 65 | JCoSS | Non-Selective | State-funded | 392 | 78.5% | 46.9% | 17.0% |
| 66 | The Charter School North Dulwich | Non-Selective | State-funded | 505 | 78.3% | 47.6% | 17.8% |
| 67 | Ashcroft Technology Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 372 | 78.1% | 44.6% | 16.1% |
| 68 | Ark Isaac Newton Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 274 | 78.1% | 37.6% | 10.9% |
| 69 | Waldegrave School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 576 | 78.1% | 41.9% | 11.1% |
| 70 | Mossbourne Community Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 570 | 78.0% | 51.8% | 20.4% |
| 71 | Newstead Wood School | Selective | State-funded | 676 | 78.0% | 49.9% | 17.2% |
| 72 | Mill Hill Schools | Selective | Independent | 500 | 78.0% | 45.6% | 19.5% |
| 73 | Woodford County High School | Selective | State-funded | 537 | 77.4% | 48.7% | 14.4% |
| 74 | Hasmonean High School for Boys | Non-Selective | State-funded | 202 | 77.3% | 51.4% | 24.3% |
| 75 | The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 590 | 76.1% | 45.1% | 16.1% |
| 76 | Twyford Church of England High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 927 | 76.0% | 49.3% | 17.2% |
| 77 | Kingsdale Foundation School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 667 | 75.5% | 42.5% | 16.5% |
| 78 | Wetherby Senior School | Selective | Independent | 215 | 74.6% | 41.3% | 13.2% |
| 79 | The St Marylebone CofE School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 499 | 74.4% | 40.8% | 11.1% |
| 80 | The Grey Coat Hospital | Non-Selective | State-funded | 436 | 73.8% | 42.8% | 15.3% |
| 81 | The St Thomas the Apostle College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 379 | 73.4% | 43.0% | 14.2% |
| 82 | Townley Grammar School | Selective | State-funded | 854 | 73.2% | 37.3% | 10.0% |
| 83 | Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School | Selective | State-funded | 785 | 73.0% | 40.8% | 11.6% |
| 84 | Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle | Selective | Independent | 169 | 72.7% | 52.4% | 19.6% |
| 85 | Ashbourne College | Selective | Independent | 328 | 71.7% | 47.5% | 18.5% |
| 86 | The London Oratory School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 647 | 71.7% | 41.0% | 13.6% |
| 87 | Ark Bolingbroke Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 193 | 71.4% | 35.7% | 12.1% |
| 88 | Ilford County High School | Selective | State-funded | 363 | 71.2% | 47.9% | 14.2% |
| 89 | Lady Margaret School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 233 | 71.0% | 41.5% | 10.6% |
| 90 | Hasmonean High School for Girls | Not recorded | State-funded | 218 | 70.4% | 42.2% | 12.1% |
| 91 | Brampton College | Selective | Independent | 307 | 70.0% | 42.8% | 16.6% |
| 92 | Queensmead School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 311 | 69.6% | 35.6% | 9.2% |
| 93 | Eltham Hill School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 276 | 69.4% | 31.5% | 7.7% |
| 94 | Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 311 | 68.6% | 37.2% | 14.5% |
| 95 | The Coopers' Company and Coborn School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 761 | 68.3% | 30.3% | 7.8% |
| 96 | Kensington Aldridge Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 262 | 68.1% | 36.1% | 9.2% |
| 97 | Whitmore High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 526 | 67.7% | 35.9% | 12.0% |
| 98 | St Gregory's Catholic Science College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 181 | 67.7% | 29.3% | 6.0% |
| 99 | Greenshaw High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 565 | 67.3% | 37.4% | 9.2% |
| 100 | Sydenham School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 290 | 67.2% | 30.7% | 10.6% |
| 101 | Orleans Park School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 444 | 67.1% | 35.3% | 10.4% |
| 102 | St Dominic's Sixth Form College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2,027 | 66.8% | 37.9% | 11.4% |
| 103 | City of London Academy, Shoreditch Park | Not recorded | State-funded | 123 | 66.3% | 35.6% | 9.6% |
| 104 | Goresbrook School | Not recorded | State-funded | 92 | 66.2% | 27.3% | 2.6% |
| 105 | Wembley High Technology College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 359 | 66.0% | 42.1% | 14.9% |
| 106 | St Angela's Ursuline School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 550 | 65.7% | 25.7% | 6.0% |
| 107 | Clapton Girls' Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 284 | 65.6% | 30.9% | 10.7% |
| 108 | The Charter School East Dulwich | Non-Selective | State-funded | 439 | 65.5% | 35.7% | 14.3% |
| 109 | Ark Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 309 | 65.5% | 31.9% | 4.6% |
| 110 | The Norwood School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 135 | 65.3% | 40.3% | 12.1% |
| 111 | Royal Russell School | Selective | Independent | 291 | 65.3% | 34.3% | 11.6% |
| 112 | Paddington Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 280 | 64.8% | 24.0% | 6.4% |
| 113 | Drayton Manor High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 329 | 64.8% | 32.6% | 9.6% |
| 114 | Bishopshalt School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 434 | 64.6% | 27.0% | 7.2% |
| 115 | Ashmole Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 764 | 64.3% | 32.0% | 9.4% |
| 116 | Glenthorne High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 523 | 63.7% | 30.2% | 10.3% |
| 117 | Westminster City School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 436 | 63.7% | 30.9% | 7.5% |
| 118 | Prendergast School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 480 | 63.5% | 33.3% | 11.5% |
| 119 | Barking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports and Humanities College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 488 | 63.5% | 31.8% | 8.0% |
| 120 | Jo Richardson Community School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 244 | 63.4% | 25.1% | 3.1% |
| 121 | Claremont High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 313 | 63.4% | 25.5% | 6.0% |
| 122 | Alperton Community School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 382 | 63.3% | 29.9% | 12.6% |
| 123 | Pimlico Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 188 | 63.0% | 30.9% | 8.5% |
| 124 | Grey Court School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 424 | 63.0% | 34.8% | 12.0% |
| 125 | Teddington School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 313 | 63.0% | 36.0% | 8.4% |
| 126 | St Mary Magdalene Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 453 | 62.9% | 32.7% | 13.0% |
| 127 | Riverside School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 190 | 62.9% | 24.7% | 3.9% |
| 128 | Bacon's College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 123 | 62.8% | 26.4% | 6.6% |
| 129 | Featherstone High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 296 | 62.5% | 32.1% | 12.2% |
| 130 | Saint Cecilia's Church of England School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 234 | 62.5% | 30.6% | 13.0% |
| 131 | Fortismere School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 615 | 62.3% | 30.0% | 9.8% |
| 132 | Kew House | Selective | Independent | 222 | 62.2% | 29.6% | 8.2% |
| 133 | Alexandra Park School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 889 | 62.2% | 27.8% | 8.0% |
| 134 | Oaklands School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 111 | 62.1% | 30.5% | 6.3% |
| 135 | Seven Kings School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 672 | 62.1% | 31.2% | 6.4% |
| 136 | Nower Hill High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 583 | 62.0% | 32.4% | 9.0% |
| 137 | Bow School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 127 | 61.9% | 35.6% | 11.9% |
| 138 | Wanstead High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 388 | 61.8% | 30.2% | 8.8% |
| 139 | William Perkin Church of England High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 538 | 61.7% | 31.2% | 6.2% |
| 140 | The Sydney Russell School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 407 | 61.6% | 25.6% | 7.2% |
| 141 | The Elms Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 176 | 61.5% | 23.7% | 5.1% |
| 142 | Turing House School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 232 | 61.5% | 33.6% | 12.8% |
| 143 | Norlington School and 6th Form | Non-Selective | State-funded | 153 | 61.5% | 28.9% | 5.9% |
| 144 | Wimbledon College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 371 | 61.4% | 35.5% | 10.1% |
| 145 | The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 627 | 61.4% | 28.0% | 10.4% |
| 146 | St Mark's Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 411 | 61.4% | 30.3% | 7.3% |
| 147 | St Paul's Way Trust School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 313 | 61.2% | 26.1% | 8.0% |
| 148 | City of London Academy (Southwark) | Non-Selective | State-funded | 460 | 61.2% | 27.2% | 7.6% |
| 149 | Central Foundation Boys' School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 338 | 61.1% | 26.5% | 5.7% |
| 150 | Menorah High School for Girls | Not applicable | State-funded | 90 | 61.1% | 27.8% | 8.3% |
| 151 | Lampton Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 437 | 61.1% | 32.7% | 8.9% |
| 152 | Hayes School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 697 | 61.1% | 28.8% | 10.0% |
| 153 | Ark Globe Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 126 | 61.1% | 12.4% | 3.5% |
| 154 | Sydenham and Forest Hill Sixth Form | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 475 | 60.9% | 27.9% | 8.3% |
| 155 | Riddlesdown Collegiate | Non-Selective | State-funded | 587 | 60.8% | 29.3% | 7.3% |
| 156 | The John Lyon School | Selective | Independent | 139 | 60.7% | 41.8% | 10.7% |
| 157 | St Bonaventure's RC School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 432 | 60.6% | 24.0% | 5.4% |
| 158 | Christ's College Finchley | Non-Selective | State-funded | 212 | 60.6% | 36.4% | 11.6% |
| 159 | Ursuline High School Wimbledon | Non-Selective | State-funded | 346 | 60.5% | 23.7% | 4.8% |
| 160 | Gunnersbury Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 404 | 60.3% | 33.4% | 11.4% |
| 161 | St Philomena's Catholic High School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 242 | 60.1% | 23.8% | 5.8% |
| 162 | The London Screen Academy | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 86 | 60.0% | 17.6% | 4.7% |
| 163 | Mander Portman Woodward School | Selective | Independent | 514 | 59.8% | 30.7% | 12.7% |
| 164 | Graveney School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 1,173 | 59.8% | 32.1% | 8.7% |
| 165 | All Saints Catholic School and Technology College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 141 | 59.4% | 22.7% | 3.1% |
| 166 | Chestnut Grove Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 350 | 59.3% | 30.4% | 7.7% |
| 167 | Mulberry School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 421 | 59.2% | 24.6% | 5.9% |
| 168 | Avanti House School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 413 | 59.2% | 33.3% | 13.2% |
| 169 | Bolder Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 87 | 59.0% | 20.5% | 6.4% |
| 170 | Dunraven School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 330 | 58.8% | 26.6% | 8.4% |
| 171 | Valentines High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 524 | 58.7% | 22.1% | 4.8% |
| 172 | St Michael's Catholic College | Not recorded | State-funded | 272 | 58.6% | 24.5% | 5.4% |
| 173 | Woodbridge High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 540 | 58.6% | 23.9% | 5.0% |
| 174 | Elthorne Park High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 404 | 58.4% | 29.1% | 8.9% |
| 175 | Swakeleys School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 281 | 58.4% | 24.0% | 5.3% |
| 176 | Ark King Solomon Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 136 | 58.3% | 32.5% | 7.5% |
| 177 | Rutlish School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 374 | 58.1% | 29.8% | 10.1% |
| 178 | Barnhill Community High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 362 | 58.1% | 24.6% | 6.1% |
| 179 | Finchley Catholic High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 490 | 58.1% | 22.4% | 3.9% |
| 180 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 250 | 57.6% | 20.1% | 7.9% |
| 181 | Thomas Tallis School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 675 | 57.6% | 28.6% | 10.9% |
| 182 | Holland Park School | Not recorded | State-funded | 258 | 57.6% | 30.9% | 11.0% |
| 183 | Walthamstow Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 290 | 57.5% | 29.6% | 8.6% |
| 184 | Ark Burlington Danes Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 190 | 57.3% | 24.2% | 3.9% |
| 185 | Mill Hill County High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 607 | 57.2% | 30.4% | 10.4% |
| 186 | Robert Clack School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 304 | 57.1% | 25.3% | 4.4% |
| 187 | Ark John Keats Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 118 | 57.0% | 25.2% | 8.4% |
| 188 | Beths Grammar School | Selective | State-funded | 1,102 | 56.9% | 27.0% | 7.5% |
| 189 | Acland Burghley School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 248 | 56.8% | 22.1% | 5.5% |
| 190 | Harris Academy Sutton | Non-Selective | State-funded | 319 | 56.6% | 26.8% | 6.8% |
| 191 | East Barnet School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 412 | 56.5% | 28.5% | 10.2% |
| 192 | Langley Park School for Boys | Non-Selective | State-funded | 907 | 56.4% | 24.2% | 5.7% |
| 193 | Harris Academy Battersea | Not recorded | State-funded | 122 | 56.3% | 30.1% | 4.9% |
| 194 | Harrow High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 94 | 56.2% | 21.2% | 3.8% |
| 195 | Heston Community School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 216 | 56.2% | 19.5% | 5.7% |
| 196 | Richard Challoner School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 373 | 56.0% | 26.7% | 7.8% |
| 197 | Bentley Wood High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 315 | 55.9% | 20.3% | 3.7% |
| 198 | Highlands School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 415 | 55.9% | 23.9% | 5.4% |
| 199 | Oasis Academy Hadley | Non-Selective | State-funded | 125 | 55.8% | 25.7% | 5.3% |
| 200 | Queens Park Community School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 300 | 55.6% | 22.9% | 8.1% |
| 201 | The Kingston Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 265 | 55.5% | 29.4% | 9.4% |
| 202 | Swanlea School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 288 | 55.4% | 20.9% | 4.5% |
| 203 | Heathcote School & Science College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 214 | 55.3% | 26.4% | 7.6% |
| 204 | Vyners School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 344 | 55.2% | 25.1% | 7.5% |
| 205 | St George's Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 213 | 55.1% | 20.2% | 5.1% |
| 206 | Highams Park School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 344 | 55.0% | 25.8% | 6.6% |
| 207 | Chelsea Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 352 | 54.8% | 23.6% | 4.5% |
| 208 | George Green's School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 202 | 54.7% | 21.1% | 4.7% |
| 209 | The City Academy, Hackney | Non-Selective | State-funded | 228 | 54.5% | 24.9% | 9.4% |
| 210 | Reach Academy Feltham | Non-Selective | State-funded | 86 | 54.3% | 25.7% | 1.4% |
| 211 | Logic Studio School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 98 | 54.1% | 12.9% | 3.5% |
| 212 | Lift Richmond Park | Non-Selective | State-funded | 213 | 53.6% | 32.8% | 12.5% |
| 213 | The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 266 | 53.4% | 21.9% | 5.6% |
| 214 | Ruislip High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 309 | 53.2% | 24.7% | 6.4% |
| 215 | The Holy Cross School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 254 | 53.2% | 25.7% | 5.4% |
| 216 | Harris Academy Wimbledon | Non-Selective | State-funded | 189 | 53.1% | 23.5% | 8.9% |
| 217 | Stepney All Saints Church of England Secondary School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 274 | 52.9% | 22.4% | 6.6% |
| 218 | Carshalton Boys Sports College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 226 | 52.8% | 22.4% | 7.5% |
| 219 | Wren Academy Finchley | Non-Selective | State-funded | 475 | 52.8% | 26.2% | 9.6% |
| 220 | Hatch End High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 146 | 52.7% | 20.9% | 3.1% |
| 221 | Oaks Park High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 327 | 52.5% | 22.0% | 5.0% |
| 222 | Ricards Lodge High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 278 | 52.4% | 19.4% | 4.8% |
| 223 | Chiswick School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 423 | 52.3% | 22.1% | 4.9% |
| 224 | The Compton School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 367 | 52.3% | 19.5% | 1.4% |
| 225 | The Hollyfield School and Sixth Form Centre | Non-Selective | State-funded | 232 | 52.2% | 19.9% | 6.5% |
| 226 | St Richard Reynolds Catholic High School | Not applicable | State-funded | 352 | 52.2% | 26.7% | 7.6% |
| 227 | Harris Academy Chobham | Non-Selective | State-funded | 374 | 52.2% | 21.6% | 4.6% |
| 228 | Oasis Academy South Bank | Non-Selective | State-funded | 165 | 51.9% | 17.1% | 5.7% |
| 229 | Forest Hill School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 185 | 51.9% | 22.5% | 5.0% |
| 230 | The Bridge Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 267 | 51.8% | 19.7% | 4.4% |
| 231 | Parliament Hill School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 320 | 51.7% | 21.7% | 5.2% |
| 232 | Blackfen School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 308 | 51.7% | 14.0% | 3.3% |
| 233 | Hammersmith Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 307 | 51.7% | 21.2% | 4.6% |
| 234 | Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form | Non-Selective | State-funded | 472 | 51.5% | 27.1% | 11.3% |
| 235 | Coloma Convent Girls' School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 247 | 51.4% | 16.8% | 2.7% |
| 236 | Nishkam School West London | Not applicable | State-funded | 168 | 51.2% | 31.0% | 10.1% |
| 237 | Villiers High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 202 | 51.1% | 23.2% | 5.8% |
| 238 | The Totteridge Academy | Not recorded | State-funded | 159 | 50.7% | 26.9% | 14.2% |
| 239 | Oasis Academy Shirley Park | Non-Selective | State-funded | 176 | 50.7% | 16.7% | 2.1% |
| 240 | The John Roan School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 255 | 50.4% | 19.7% | 6.3% |
| 241 | Saint Claudine's Catholic School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 134 | 50.4% | 16.8% | 0.8% |
| 242 | Haberdashers' Hatcham College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 353 | 50.1% | 21.7% | 6.1% |
| 243 | Kingsbury High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 377 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 7.2% |
| 244 | Greenford High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 557 | 49.9% | 25.5% | 6.4% |
| 245 | Isleworth and Syon School for Boys | Non-Selective | State-funded | 124 | 49.5% | 17.1% | 4.8% |
| 246 | Cheam High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 476 | 49.5% | 20.9% | 6.8% |
| 247 | Langley Park School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 546 | 49.4% | 16.1% | 3.8% |
| 248 | Harris Academy Greenwich | Non-Selective | State-funded | 343 | 49.4% | 21.0% | 4.2% |
| 249 | Brentside High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 267 | 49.4% | 20.1% | 5.2% |
| 250 | The Green School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 176 | 49.3% | 19.2% | 2.7% |
| 251 | Harris Lowe Academy Willesden | Non-Selective | State-funded | 137 | 49.2% | 22.5% | 7.5% |
| 252 | Sacred Heart High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 189 | 49.0% | 20.6% | 6.5% |
| 253 | Winchmore School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 357 | 48.8% | 18.8% | 2.4% |
| 254 | Coombe Girls' School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 503 | 48.8% | 20.5% | 4.4% |
| 255 | Southgate School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 296 | 48.7% | 21.6% | 7.0% |
| 256 | Highgate Wood Secondary School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 363 | 48.7% | 17.0% | 1.4% |
| 257 | The Heathland School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 621 | 48.5% | 18.7% | 3.3% |
| 258 | The Fulham Boys School | Not recorded | State-funded | 241 | 48.5% | 23.1% | 7.9% |
| 259 | Harris Academy Tottenham | Not recorded | State-funded | 171 | 48.4% | 16.1% | 1.2% |
| 260 | Chingford Foundation School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 334 | 48.4% | 15.5% | 4.4% |
| 261 | Harris Academy Merton | Non-Selective | State-funded | 189 | 48.4% | 21.7% | 4.9% |
| 262 | St Thomas More Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 238 | 48.2% | 18.3% | 4.1% |
| 263 | Northwood School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 180 | 48.1% | 20.6% | 4.4% |
| 264 | Harris Academy Beckenham | Non-Selective | State-funded | 237 | 48.0% | 12.3% | 2.6% |
| 265 | Harris Rainham Sixth Form | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 227 | 47.9% | 16.9% | 3.7% |
| 266 | Pinner High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 405 | 47.8% | 21.3% | 6.0% |
| 267 | Bishop Douglass School Finchley | Non-Selective | State-funded | 271 | 47.7% | 16.0% | 3.3% |
| 268 | Harris Girls Academy Bromley | Non-Selective | State-funded | 142 | 47.5% | 13.3% | 1.7% |
| 269 | The Urswick School - A Church of England Secondary School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 125 | 47.4% | 19.8% | 4.3% |
| 270 | The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 319 | 47.4% | 19.2% | 3.6% |
| 271 | King Solomon High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 193 | 46.7% | 19.2% | 4.9% |
| 272 | St Mary's and St John's CofE School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 176 | 46.6% | 19.6% | 3.7% |
| 273 | BRIT School for Performing Arts and Technology | Non-Selective | State-funded | 63 | 46.4% | 30.4% | 12.5% |
| 274 | Central Foundation Girls' School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 339 | 46.4% | 15.9% | 1.8% |
| 275 | St Augustine's Federated Schools: CE High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 150 | 46.0% | 17.5% | 2.9% |
| 276 | DLD College | Selective | Independent | 252 | 45.9% | 18.2% | 3.3% |
| 277 | Bullers Wood School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 542 | 45.8% | 15.9% | 3.4% |
| 278 | Saracens High School | Not recorded | State-funded | 155 | 45.6% | 12.0% | 2.4% |
| 279 | Bishop Challoner Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 131 | 45.5% | 17.3% | 7.3% |
| 280 | The Warren School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 212 | 45.5% | 13.6% | 2.5% |
| 281 | Park High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 294 | 44.9% | 15.0% | 2.8% |
| 282 | Dormers Wells High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 373 | 44.7% | 18.4% | 3.0% |
| 283 | Darrick Wood School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 408 | 44.5% | 19.8% | 6.9% |
| 284 | Ark Putney Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 130 | 44.2% | 12.4% | 0.8% |
| 285 | The Campion School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 520 | 44.1% | 14.8% | 2.5% |
| 286 | Woodcote High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 173 | 44.1% | 16.4% | 3.9% |
| 287 | The UCL Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 304 | 44.1% | 18.5% | 5.9% |
| 288 | Ark Walworth Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 111 | 43.9% | 13.3% | 0.0% |
| 289 | St Ignatius College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 320 | 43.8% | 15.5% | 6.6% |
| 290 | Haverstock School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 208 | 43.8% | 22.2% | 6.2% |
| 291 | Uxbridge High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 213 | 43.8% | 18.2% | 2.1% |
| 292 | The Douay Martyrs Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 333 | 43.2% | 13.2% | 2.7% |
| 293 | Enfield Grammar School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 143 | 43.1% | 14.7% | 7.8% |
| 294 | The John Fisher School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 208 | 43.1% | 14.9% | 4.8% |
| 295 | Woolwich Polytechnic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 297 | 43.1% | 13.2% | 3.4% |
| 296 | London Design and Engineering UTC | Not recorded | State-funded | 211 | 42.9% | 18.7% | 4.9% |
| 297 | Gumley House RC Convent School, FCJ | Non-Selective | State-funded | 320 | 42.8% | 15.5% | 4.1% |
| 298 | Harris Academy St John's Wood | Not recorded | State-funded | 377 | 42.5% | 16.0% | 4.1% |
| 299 | Ravens Wood School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 598 | 42.5% | 14.1% | 3.1% |
| 300 | Tolworth Girls' School and Sixth Form | Non-Selective | State-funded | 269 | 42.5% | 14.6% | 4.6% |
| 301 | Southfields Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 210 | 42.2% | 15.1% | 3.8% |
| 302 | Skinners' Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 122 | 41.9% | 9.5% | 1.9% |
| 303 | The Ravensbourne School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 275 | 41.9% | 16.2% | 3.4% |
| 304 | Harris City Academy Crystal Palace | Non-Selective | State-funded | 326 | 41.7% | 15.6% | 5.9% |
| 305 | Loxford School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 514 | 41.5% | 18.1% | 3.0% |
| 306 | Rooks Heath School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 122 | 41.1% | 12.1% | 2.8% |
| 307 | Cardinal Pole Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 255 | 41.1% | 14.0% | 3.8% |
| 308 | Oasis School 21 | Non-Selective | State-funded | 398 | 40.8% | 12.8% | 2.0% |
| 309 | Chadwell Heath Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 303 | 40.7% | 13.1% | 1.4% |
| 310 | La Retraite Roman Catholic Girls' School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 278 | 40.7% | 12.7% | 3.0% |
| 311 | City of London Academy Highbury Grove | Non-Selective | State-funded | 104 | 40.5% | 11.9% | 1.2% |
| 312 | Bishop Ramsey Church of England School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 427 | 40.4% | 17.2% | 4.6% |
| 313 | Raynes Park High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 121 | 40.4% | 11.1% | 2.0% |
| 314 | Regent High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 131 | 40.4% | 23.9% | 4.6% |
| 315 | Plumstead Manor School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 229 | 40.1% | 14.9% | 3.5% |
| 316 | Edmonton County School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 192 | 39.8% | 13.4% | 1.1% |
| 317 | Trinity Catholic High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 592 | 39.6% | 15.8% | 4.9% |
| 318 | Lift Aylward | Non-Selective | State-funded | 185 | 39.5% | 12.4% | 1.6% |
| 319 | Harris Girls' Academy East Dulwich | Non-Selective | State-funded | 107 | 38.7% | 12.9% | 5.4% |
| 320 | The Palmer Catholic Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 316 | 38.7% | 14.1% | 3.8% |
| 321 | Kingsmead School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 368 | 38.6% | 14.1% | 4.8% |
| 322 | Enfield County School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 172 | 38.5% | 12.6% | 4.2% |
| 323 | Coombe Wood School | Not recorded | State-funded | 258 | 38.2% | 12.0% | 2.0% |
| 324 | Haydon School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 556 | 38.1% | 16.1% | 4.8% |
| 325 | Carshalton High School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 174 | 38.1% | 11.9% | 1.9% |
| 326 | Marylebone Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 178 | 38.0% | 10.8% | 1.9% |
| 327 | Dagenham Park CofE School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 197 | 37.9% | 8.0% | 0.6% |
| 328 | HRUC (Harrow, Richmond & Uxbridge Colleges) | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 512 | 37.8% | 12.7% | 3.2% |
| 329 | Mayfield School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 331 | 37.6% | 16.0% | 4.1% |
| 330 | St James' Catholic High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 174 | 37.6% | 14.1% | 2.7% |
| 331 | Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 236 | 37.4% | 16.2% | 5.4% |
| 332 | Copthall School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 99 | 37.1% | 13.4% | 6.2% |
| 333 | Leyton Sixth Form College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 1,154 | 37.0% | 13.7% | 3.1% |
| 334 | Haggerston School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 158 | 36.9% | 7.8% | 0.7% |
| 335 | Hampstead School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 220 | 36.7% | 9.7% | 1.0% |
| 336 | The Elmgreen School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 280 | 36.4% | 18.0% | 4.6% |
| 337 | Overton Grange School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 175 | 36.2% | 10.1% | 4.7% |
| 338 | Lilian Baylis Technology School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 178 | 35.6% | 19.2% | 5.5% |
| 339 | St Charles Catholic Sixth Form College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 593 | 35.6% | 11.0% | 2.4% |
| 340 | Beal High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 1,032 | 35.5% | 12.6% | 2.5% |
| 341 | Drapers' Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 290 | 34.9% | 11.3% | 1.8% |
| 342 | Rivers Academy West London | Non-Selective | State-funded | 84 | 34.8% | 11.6% | 2.9% |
| 343 | Hendon School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 200 | 34.7% | 11.6% | 1.1% |
| 344 | Harris Academy Purley | Non-Selective | State-funded | 113 | 34.7% | 12.9% | 1.0% |
| 345 | Queen Elizabeth's Girls' School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 220 | 34.6% | 10.6% | 2.4% |
| 346 | Charles Darwin School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 224 | 34.6% | 10.0% | 2.8% |
| 347 | Canons High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 226 | 34.4% | 12.6% | 3.3% |
| 348 | Harris Academy Bermondsey | Non-Selective | State-funded | 151 | 34.4% | 12.0% | 0.8% |
| 349 | David Game College | Selective | Independent | 321 | 34.3% | 19.4% | 6.2% |
| 350 | Harris Academy South Norwood | Non-Selective | State-funded | 232 | 34.2% | 9.5% | 1.8% |
| 351 | Eastbury Community School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 355 | 33.7% | 11.3% | 2.9% |
| 352 | Haberdashers' Crayford Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 148 | 33.6% | 7.0% | 0.7% |
| 353 | Southborough High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 144 | 33.3% | 16.3% | 2.4% |
| 354 | Greig City Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 221 | 33.2% | 11.1% | 3.0% |
| 355 | Capital City College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2,219 | 33.0% | 11.8% | 3.0% |
| 356 | Langdon Park Community School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 187 | 32.8% | 11.1% | 1.1% |
| 357 | Ealing Independent College | Selective | Independent | 194 | 32.4% | 11.9% | 1.1% |
| 358 | Saint John Bosco College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 139 | 32.1% | 10.7% | 0.9% |
| 359 | Harlington School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 271 | 32.0% | 11.7% | 3.8% |
| 360 | Leigh Stationers' Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 364 | 31.6% | 6.9% | 2.0% |
| 361 | Sir George Monoux College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 722 | 31.4% | 7.7% | 2.4% |
| 362 | Ark Acton Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 158 | 31.3% | 12.9% | 1.4% |
| 363 | Greatfields School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 170 | 31.3% | 11.7% | 2.5% |
| 364 | New City College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2,256 | 31.2% | 9.4% | 2.2% |
| 365 | Harris Academy Falconwood | Non-Selective | State-funded | 296 | 31.2% | 9.6% | 2.5% |
| 366 | Cranford Community College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 515 | 30.8% | 12.1% | 2.4% |
| 367 | Morpeth School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 335 | 30.7% | 10.3% | 1.3% |
| 368 | City of London Academy Islington | Non-Selective | State-funded | 88 | 30.7% | 8.0% | 0.0% |
| 369 | St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 72 | 30.5% | 6.8% | 1.7% |
| 370 | Chace Community School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 146 | 30.4% | 10.9% | 2.2% |
| 371 | Mulberry Stepney Green Mathematics and Computing College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 297 | 30.3% | 11.4% | 1.1% |
| 372 | Brentford School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 135 | 30.3% | 7.6% | 0.0% |
| 373 | Christ The King Sixth Form College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 837 | 30.2% | 8.3% | 1.1% |
| 374 | Guru Nanak Sikh Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 250 | 29.8% | 14.3% | 5.7% |
| 375 | William Morris Sixth Form | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 308 | 29.3% | 6.3% | 1.0% |
| 376 | Preston Manor School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 343 | 29.2% | 9.7% | 2.8% |
| 377 | London Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 347 | 29.2% | 10.3% | 2.9% |
| 378 | Burntwood School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 503 | 29.0% | 10.0% | 2.5% |
| 379 | Harris Clapham Sixth Form | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 365 | 28.7% | 8.1% | 1.7% |
| 380 | Harris Invictus Academy Croydon | Not recorded | State-funded | 145 | 28.2% | 8.1% | 0.8% |
| 381 | St Francis Xavier Sixth Form College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 552 | 27.8% | 6.9% | 0.2% |
| 382 | The Quest Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 103 | 26.5% | 10.2% | 1.0% |
| 383 | Fulham Cross Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 101 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% |
| 384 | E-ACT Crest Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 168 | 26.3% | 12.2% | 1.9% |
| 385 | Croydon College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 284 | 26.0% | 8.7% | 2.9% |
| 386 | The Ursuline Academy Ilford | Non-Selective | State-funded | 122 | 25.7% | 5.5% | 0.9% |
| 387 | Mulberry Academy Shoreditch | Non-Selective | State-funded | 315 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 1.0% |
| 388 | Shirley High School Performing Arts College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 109 | 25.3% | 6.6% | 1.1% |
| 389 | Holy Family Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 202 | 25.1% | 9.9% | 0.6% |
| 390 | Cleeve Park School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 123 | 24.8% | 6.0% | 0.0% |
| 391 | Harris Garrard Academy | Not recorded | State-funded | 194 | 24.6% | 6.8% | 1.6% |
| 392 | Orion Coopers | Non-Selective | State-funded | 136 | 23.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 393 | Maria Fidelis Catholic School FCJ | Non-Selective | State-funded | 149 | 23.1% | 5.4% | 1.5% |
| 394 | Haringey Sixth Form College | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 155 | 22.9% | 3.9% | 1.3% |
| 395 | Norbury High School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 157 | 22.6% | 3.4% | 1.4% |
| 396 | Barnet and Southgate College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 436 | 20.7% | 4.7% | 0.5% |
| 397 | Bobby Moore Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 205 | 20.1% | 7.2% | 0.5% |
| 398 | Oak Wood School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 230 | 19.7% | 8.3% | 1.8% |
| 399 | Alec Reed Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 204 | 19.7% | 8.2% | 2.2% |
| 400 | Shooters Hill Sixth Form College | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 177 | 19.6% | 4.3% | 0.6% |
| 401 | Lift Bexleyheath | Non-Selective | State-funded | 90 | 19.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% |
| 402 | Chislehurst School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 228 | 16.8% | 3.3% | 0.5% |
| 403 | Heron Hall Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 105 | 14.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| 404 | St Edward's Church of England Academy | Not recorded | State-funded | 147 | 13.4% | 3.1% | 0.8% |
| 405 | Saint Mary Magdalene Church of England All Through School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 164 | 13.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| 406 | Mulberry UTC | Non-Selective | State-funded | 162 | 13.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| 407 | United Colleges Group | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 251 | 9.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
Not ranked (134)
| School | Admissions | School sector | Latest held | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ada Lovelace Church of England High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Ada National College for Digital Skills | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries |
| AIM Academy North London | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| All Saints Catholic High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Archbishop Tenison's CofE High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Arden House | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Ark Elvin Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| ArtsEd Day School & Sixth Form | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Babington House School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Bales College | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Barking and Dagenham College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Beth Jacob Grammar School for Girls | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Bexley Grammar School | Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Big Creative Academy | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Bishop Challoner Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year |
| Bishop Challoner School | Selective | Independent | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Bishop Justus CofE School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Bishop Stopford's School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Blackheath High School GDST | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Brook Sixth Form and Academy | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Cambridge Tutors College | Selective | Independent | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Canbury School | Selective | Independent | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Cardinal Pole Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year |
| Caterham High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Christ's Church of England Comprehensive Secondary School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Clarion | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Collingham | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Coombe Boys' School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Croydon High School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Croydon Metropolitan College | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Darul Hadis Latifiah | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Darul Uloom London School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| De Salis Studio College | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Ealing, Hammersmith and West London College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| East London Arts & Music | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries |
| Eastbrook School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Ernest Bevin Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Farringtons School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Fidelis College | Selective | Independent | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Global Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Guildhouse School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Haberdashers' Knights Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Hall School Wimbledon | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Hampstead Fine Arts College | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Hampton Court House | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Harefield School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries |
| Harris Academy Orpington | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Harris Boys' Academy East Dulwich | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Harris Federation Post 16 | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Harris Professional Skills Sixth Form | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Harris Science Academy East London | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Harrow Collegiate | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Hewens College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Highbury Fields School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Islip Manor High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Kensington Park School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Kings London | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Kneller Hall School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| La Sainte Union Catholic Secondary School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| LaSWAP Sixth Form | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Leigh Academy Bexley | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Lift Kingsley | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| London Nautical School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| London Park School Mayfair and London Park School Sixth | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| London South East Colleges | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| LSI Independent College | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Madani Secondary Girls' School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Maida Vale School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Menorah Grammar School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| More House School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Mount House School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Newham College of Further Education | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Newham Sixth Form College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year |
| Newman Catholic College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| North Bridge House Senior Canonbury School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Northwood College for Girls GDST | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Oaks Park High School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Oasis Academy Enfield | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries |
| Old Palace of John Whitgift School | Selective | Independent | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Published coverage below 80% |
| Orion Eden Park | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Park Academy West London | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Parkside Studio College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Phoenix Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Platanos College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Prendergast School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year |
| Queen's College, London | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Queen's Gate School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Richmond and Hillcroft Adult and Community College (Rhacc) | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Riverston School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Rosedale College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Royal Greenwich Trust School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| RR6 | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Sedgehill Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| South Bank Colleges | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| South Bank University Academy | Not applicable | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| South Bank University Sixth Form | Post-16 admissions | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| South Thames Colleges Group | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries |
| Space Studio West London | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries |
| St Aloysius RC College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| St Augustine's Priory | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| St Catherine's School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| St James Senior Girls' School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| St John's Preparatory and Senior School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| St Joseph's College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| St Mark's Church of England Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| St Martin in the Fields High School for Girls | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| St Michael's Catholic College | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year |
| St Saviour's and St Olave's Church of England School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Stanmore College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Streatham & Clapham High School GDST | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Sutton High School GDST | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Sydenham & Dulwich Girls GDST | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Thames Christian School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| The Cedars School | Selective | Independent | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| The Excelsior Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| The Green School for Boys | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| The King Alfred School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| The Lea Valley Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| The Royal Ballet School | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Thomas More Catholic School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2023/24 | No results in the latest imported year; Fewer than 60 known entries |
| Trinity Academy | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| Trinity Church of England School, Belvedere | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| UTC Heathrow | Not recorded | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| Waltham Forest College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Welling School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| WENTWORTH COLLEGE | Selective | Independent | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| West Thames College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Westminster Academy | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Whitefriars School | Not applicable | State-funded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80% |
| William Ellis School | Non-Selective | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
| WM College | Post-16 admissions | Not recorded | 2024/25 | Fewer than 60 known entries; Published coverage below 80%; No calculable published rate |
| Woodmansterne School | Not applicable | State-funded | 2024/25 | Published coverage below 80% |
London grouping: ONS London borough codes, February 2025. Source classification is used; no postcode or current boundary is inferred.