In 2025/26, the published GCSE records show 609 known course entries. 53.6% of fully published grades achieved grade 7 or above; complete distributions cover 96.4% of known entries. In 2024/25, the published A-Level records show 218 known course entries. 42.2% of fully published entries achieved A*–A; complete distributions cover 91.3% of known entries.
KS4 overall performance (2026)
Academic year 2025/26 · Provisional. Pupils, including those without an entry, form the cohort for these measures.
English & maths percentages show pupils achieving the threshold in both subjects. Attainment 8 uses the DfE’s qualification and weighting rules.
| Measure | This school | BarnetState-funded schools | EnglandState-funded schools |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attainment 8 | 60.6 | 56.9 | 46.2 |
| English & maths 5+ | 73.6% | 64.5% | 46.3% |
| English & maths 4+ | 86.8% | 77.9% | 64.8% |
| English & maths 7+ | 34.1% | 30.6% | 14.2% |
| KS4 pupils | 91 | 4,670 | 632,560 |
References use the same academic year and the school’s results-year local authority. They describe all state-funded schools, without adjusting for admissions or pupil intake. Missing local references stay unavailable.
Official KS4 results over time
| Year | Attainment 8 | English & maths 5+ | English & maths 4+ | English & maths 7+ | KS4 pupils | Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 60.6 | 73.6% | 86.8% | 34.1% | 91 | Provisional |
| 2024/25 | 63.7 | 83.5% | 92.4% | Not applicable | 79 | Final |
| 2023/24 | 62.1 | 72.9% | 82.4% | Not applicable | 85 | Final |
English & maths 7+ for individual schools is available from 2026 in this dataset. Earlier local and national references may be available. Progress 8 was not published for 2025 or 2026 because KS2 assessments were cancelled. Official measures are separate from the course entry rates below.
DfE Key stage 4 performance · Files, release years and checksums
School background (2026)
DfE institution information for 2025/26 · Provisional. These details describe the results year; current admissions arrangements may differ.
- Address
- 2 - 4 Page Street, Mill Hill, London, NW7 2EU
- Admissions policy
- Non-selective schools in other areas
- Sex of entry
- Girls
- Age range
- 11 to 18
- Religious character
- Jewish
- Whole-school pupils
- 570
- KS4 pupils
- 91
- KS4 pupils with SEN
- 24.2%
- KS4 pupils with an EHCP
- 3.3%
Unclassified admissions remain unclassified. SEN and EHCP percentages describe the cohort and do not measure the quality of support.
School background by results year
| Year | Admissions | Sex of entry | Ages | KS4 pupils | SEN | Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Non-selective schools in other areas | Girls | 11 to 18 | 91 | 24.2% | Provisional |
| 2024/25 | Non-selective schools in other areas | Girls | 11 to 18 | 79 | 20.3% | Final |
| 2023/24 | Non-selective schools in other areas | Girls | 11 to 18 | 85 | 16.5% | Final |
Latest GCSE Results (2026)
Academic year 2025/26. Latest GCSE results held in our dataset.
Subject results
The benchmark marker matches the year and school type, and the subject.
| Subject | Entries | Grade 7+ | Grade 8+ | Grade 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Language | 88 | 44% | 23% | 6% |
| English Literature | 88 | 50% | 24% | 10% |
| Mathematics | 88 | 49% | 36% | 11% |
| Combined ScienceDouble award · 2 GCSEs | 83 | 54% | 35% | 16% |
| Physics | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Chemistry | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Biology | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| History | 51 | 65% | 43% | 14% |
| Modern Hebrew | 38 | 92% | 76% | 50% |
| Art and Design | 35 | 37% | 20% | 11% |
| Biblical Hebrew | 24 | 83% | 67% | 29% |
| Geography | 23 | 74% | 43% | 9% |
| Business Studies | 13 | 46% | 46% | 23% |
| Computer Science | 10 | 40% | 20% | 10% |
| Film Studies | 10 | 10% | 10% | 0% |
| Physical Education | 10 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| French | 9 | 56% | 44% | 11% |
| Spanish | 9 | 78% | 56% | 22% |
| Food Preparation and Nutrition | 8 | 25% | 12% | 0% |
| Religious Studies | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Music | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
GCSE over time
| Year | Entries | Grade 7+ | Grade 8+ | Grade 9 | Coverage | Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 609 | 54% | 35% | 14% | 96.4% | Provisional |
| 2024/25 | 553 | 58% | 36% | 14% | 96.4% | Final |
| 2023/24 | 632 | 55% | 44% | 24% | 98.9% | Final |
Latest A-Level Results (2025)
Academic year 2024/25. Latest A-Level results held in our dataset.
Subject results
The benchmark marker matches the year, and the subject.
| Subject | Entries | A* | A*–A | A*–B |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Psychology | 42 | 12% | 33% | 69% |
| Mathematics | 29 | 24% | 69% | 90% |
| Biology | 19 | 0% | 32% | 68% |
| Sociology | 17 | 12% | 24% | 59% |
| Religious Studies | 15 | 0% | 13% | 33% |
| English Literature | 12 | 8% | 42% | 58% |
| Economics | 11 | 36% | 82% | 100% |
| Modern Hebrew | 11 | 36% | 73% | 100% |
| Business Studies | 10 | 0% | 10% | 60% |
| Chemistry | 10 | 10% | 60% | 70% |
| Geography | 10 | 0% | 40% | 70% |
| Textiles | 7 | 0% | 29% | 43% |
| History | 6 | 0% | 50% | 83% |
| Other Classical Languages | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Physics | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Fine Art | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Mathematics (Further) | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| German | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
A-Level over time
| Year | Entries | A* | A*–A | A*–B | Coverage | Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 218 | 12% | 42% | 70% | 91.3% | Final |
| 2023/24 | 183 | 16% | 55% | 77% | 92.9% | Final |
How these figures are calculated
Entries count each course entry once, including Combined Science; they are not unique pupils. GCSE percentages assess each grade separately, including both grades of a double award. Rates use only fully published distributions. Missing or suppressed values are never treated as zero.
England samples match the year and subject; GCSE samples also match the school type recorded in that year. They are not official national averages. Results reflect subject mix and entries, and do not measure teaching quality or value added.
Read the full methodologySources and releases
Department for Education exam entry and grade datasets for England, with official KS4 pupil measures and results-year institution information where held. Available release labels appear with each results table. Results-year names and areas follow their source records. Category rankings use a separately dated GIAS register.
Source files, releases and licence